Service Telefon: 03304-254204
  • |
  • |

Data Protection

Data Protection Principle

We regard data protection as a customer-oriented quality feature 

Since the protection of your personal information is important, especially in terms of protection of personal privacy in the processing and use of this information, we will inform you of the following points:


1. An overview of data protection

General

 

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit

our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed

information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

 

Data collection on our website

 

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

 

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator's contact

details can be found in the website's required legal notice.

 

How do we collect your data?

 

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a

contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are

primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you

accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

 

What do we use your data for?

 

Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

 

What rights do you have regarding your data?

 

You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, and

the purpose of its collection at no charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected,

blocked, or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice if you

have further questions about the issue of privacy and data protection. You may also, of course, file a

complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.

 

Analytics and third-party tools

 

When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens

primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous,

i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by

not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this

regard.


2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

 

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your

personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and thisprivacy policy.

 

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any

data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information

we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to

security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

 

Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

 

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

 

Antonics-ICP GmbH

Knut Feige - CEO

Ameisenweg 5

16727 Velten

Telephone: 0049 3304 - 25 42 04

Email: info@antonics.de

 

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the

purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

 

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

 

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your

consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data

processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

 

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

 

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Service/Kontakt/kontakt_node.html

 

 

Right to data portability

 

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a

contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable

format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

 

SSL or TLS encryption

 

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission

of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Information, blocking, deletion

 

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge

about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for

which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted.

You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further

questions on the topic of personal data.


3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

 

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any

viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small

text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

 

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your

visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it

possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

 

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a

case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be

configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to

automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the

functionality of this website.

 

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you

wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO.

The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing

behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

 

Server log files

 

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically

transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

 

Browser type and browser version

Operating system used

Referrer URL

Host name of the accessing computer

Time of the server request

IP address

 

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest

to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. Therefore server log files have to be

stored.

 

Contact form

 

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form,

including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We

do not share this information without your permission.

 

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art.

6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request

is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your

consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your

request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention

periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

 

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

 

We collect, process, and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary to establish, or modify legal

relationships with us (master data). This is done based on Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the

processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract. We collect, process

and use your personal data when accessing our website (usage data) only to the extent required to

enable you to access our service or to bill you for the same.

Collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business

relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.


4. Analytics and advertising

Google Analytics

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600

Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and

that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie

about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a

legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

 

IP anonymization

 

We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened

by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic

Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent

to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the

operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity,

and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator.

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any

other data held by Google.

 

Browser plugin

 

You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser.

However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full

functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of

the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by

Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

 

Objecting to the collection of data

 

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link.

An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site:

Disable Google Analytics

 

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy:

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

 

Outsourced data processing

 

We have entered into an agreement with Google for the outsourcing of our data processing and fully

implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google

Analytics.

 

Demographic data collection by Google Analytics

 

This website uses Google Analytics' demographic features. This allows reports to be generated

containing statements about the age, gender, and interests of site visitors. This data comes from

interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This collected data cannot be

attributed to any specific individual person. You can disable this feature at any time by adjusting the

ads settings in your Google account or you can forbid the collection of your data by Google

Analytics as described in the section "Refusal of data collection".


5. Newsletter

Newsletter data

 

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address as well as information

that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address and that you agree to

receive this newsletter. No additional data is collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. We

only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art.

6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You can revoke consent to the storage of your data and email address as well as

their use for sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. through the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

 

The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until

you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted. Data we have stored for other purposes

(e.g. email addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.


6. Plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

 

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a

page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts

correctly.

 

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus

becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is

done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a

justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

Google Maps

 

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600

Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

 

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally

transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence

on this data transfer.

 

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the

location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art.

6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

 

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of

Google at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en


7. External Links 

The ANTONICS-ICP GmbH is not liable for the contents of other websites that can be reached through the hyperlinks on their side. 

Many links on our site refer to contents which are not stored on our servers. External contents have been checked in term of setting the illegal and criminal links. Nevertheless, it is possible that contents from suppliers will be changed. The ANTONICS-ICP GmbH is not obliged to constantly check and therefore rejects any liability.


8. Disclaimer and Subject to Change

The information presented on this website and individual components have been compiled to the best of our knowledge and belief. However, the operator is not liable for the completeness, accuracy, topicality and technical accuracy of the information provided on this website. Nor is liable to the operator for any damages caused by viruses when accessing or downloading files from this website; we also reserve the right to make on this website, at any time without prior notice, changes or additions to the information and containing substances.


9. No warning without previous contact

If the content or design of this site infringe third party rights or statutory provisions, we ask for a message without note of fees. We guarantee that the right disputed passages will be removed immediately, without the intervention of a lawyer being required on your part. Nevertheless, in case without your prior contact, we completely reject your released costs and file a counterclaim for violation of set provisions.


Modern TRAIN ANTENNAS, BUS ANTENNAS, AUTOMATION ANTENNAS, INFRASTRUCTURE ANTENNAS, AUTOMOTIVE ANTENNAS, EMBEDDED ANTENNAS, CAMOUFLAGE ANTENNAS

The innovative planar antennas of ANTONICS complement the offer of our customers and distributors / partners of special antennas with unique features that set it apart from the competition - known examples of this are worldwide known OmPlecs train antennas, OmPlecs bus antennas, OmPlecs-train radio system antennas, automation antennas M2M , DiPlecs-integration and embedded antennas, foil antennas, camouflage antennas for communication systems in the range 50 MHz to 8000 MHz and applications in the 2m band, BOS, 70cm band, trunked radio, TETRA, ISM BANDS, DATA RADIO 433, 448, 868, GSM-R , AMPS 800, GSM 900, GSM 1800, PCS 1900, UMTS, LTE 2x2 MIMO, WLL 3.5, 2.4 WLAN, WiMAX, Wi-Fi 4.9, 5.8 WLAN, GPS.